Train To Nuwara Eliya | World’s Most scenic Train Journey through Tea Country | Lanka Kand 04

Published by Darron Toy on


Friends, this is Landa Kand Episode 4 Kindly pay attention, Train no we are at Deck on Hills in kandy Very beautiful hostel cozy sitting area and small cafeteria Scenic view from hostel terrace is so beautiful, see you must be saying show beauty behind you and not you please early morning booking UBER is a challenging task not necessary you will get one inspite of indicating time so now we are in bus as reaching station anyhow is very important so early this morning in bus and meet Divyabh it took 25LKR to reach station UBER would have charged 150LKR Friends in Kandy you will find traffic Jam throughout the day ohk guys So I welcome you to Kandy Railway station in Srilanka I am in hurry So friends this is vaishali For the People, Bye the People, Of the People I welcome you early this morning on Xtreme Roads Let me tell you, 2nd class & 3rd Class tickets are unreserved only 1st class is reserved So first come first serve seats have to be occupied I want to go Naura Elliya How Much? 420LKR means 210LKR per Adult We have to Go from Kandy to Nanu oya To reach Nanu Oya will take around 4hrs train journey Train will start at 8:48am Here we are at Kandy Station’s canteen at first floor You will get Rice, Dal, Chutney and String hooper Is made of Rice, this is dal and this is spicy coconut Samba okay! What is the cost? 150LKR, plate includes 10 string hoopers Dal and Coconut Samba and Non veg is optional You must have watched Kandy Station in Lanka Kand Episode 3, Letme inform you train runs for Naura Elliya is at 8:48am and 11:30am In srilanka 3languages are generally spoken those are Singhalese, Tamil and English I am informing you for the reason, there was announcement which was hopefully in local language either Singhalese or Tamil because i saw Srilankans shifted to other side of platform you can see all got shifted from here to there I guess compartment where they want to sit in 2nd class coach is going to come there Ohk guys the train which we are boarding now has 2nd class reserved seat too including 1st class but since we were enable to get one we have to go unreserved As you can see the crowd here This is awesome Now I can feel Mumbai local train In srilanka it is tourist season during December and so it is too crowded, as you see around me all are tourist and even they are travelling along with locals, just like them if you are in unreserved seat Well I won’t be able to show you each station, due to crowd. still will try. Here this is Dampola station we have a friend here from German, What your name? Mike he Is travelling to Adams Peak And we are going to Nanu for Nuwra Elliya In search of Maa Sita, at Ashok Vatika Mike wants to trek at Adams Peak he will get down at hatton We also have other tourist friends you are from ? Australia Jessica Himis from Australia We have one more beautiful Lady out here from Holland Durang from Amsterdam And they all are enjoying this crowd I believe…. (all laugh) This is Naulapidi and seems quite a rush here Yesterday’s journey had less crowd at station Where you have to get down? Nanu this train will arrive at 12:50pm After which station I may find good view that side, from now on In this rush we have Vitana travelling with us He is from Srilanka, stays in Kandy he has been to Everest Base camp and is a trekker too We were discussing, what is the importance of Ravana in your life Mythology of India depict a story telling for which i have come here for It is said Ravana had kept Sita Captive here in Srilanka, then lanka got her from India to Sri Lanka in Aeroplane Later he kept her captive in Ashok Vatika Where Hanuman came in search of Maa Sita and and Later he even burnt Golden Lanka of Ravana Later there was war between Ram & Ravana And Then Ram rescued Maa Sita and got her back to India via Bridge The bridge is still visible which joins the corridor of Srilanka and India That bridge is existing and is easily visible in Jafna If I ask you about Ravana what would you say? I believe Ravana is a story and may or may not be true For me it’s a story till I find out the fact, it is a story Ingruoya Ingru means Ginger Ingruoya is stations name So now we are at Galboda Station Gak means Stone, Boda means? Sorry I have no clue what it means in Singhalese Got to get Got to get it right now How much 4piece 200LKR Friends from Ella to Kandy is the most beautiful journey Well we are not going till Ella But But till Nonu it is really beautiful After Hatton it is truly scenic magical view Hey you can see Maik out there Hi Maik! Votavala Friends so we are right now at Votavala and rainfall is the most in this area You can see passengers are seated there at doors and enjoying well speed of this train is quite less but need to take care as it shakes a lot So this is 3rd class coach , and seats here are like this Also you will find small cafeteria He is settled here, quite cozy and comfortable Have you reserved it(joking) Friends now you will watch beauty of Tea plantation So we are at Rozelle Exactly i don’t remember crhonological hault But is at the located in the middle of very beautiful valley, I must say Best part of the view is towards right side of the front end of engine Very very mesmerizing beauty okey friends! so this Hatton station and from here you can go to Adams peak as I told you earlier Well platforms here are quite at gap and so need to be careful while getting down As you can see here There is little difficulty while getting down Nice meeting you, greeted each other bye, ohk so even you are getting down here All left Well Adams peak is said to be the peak where Adam landed first on this earth and Mythology character Hanuman also stepped first at Adams Peak mountain while in search for Maa Sita Mostly tourist they get down at hatton to trek for Adams Peak, I wish even I could go But befor visiting Hanumanji’s first step to srilanka, we have to go in search of Maa Sita At Ashok Vatika, So first we will go to meet Maa Sita and laterto visit where hanumanji kept his first step Cost of Tea? 60LKR Milo for 70LKR Biscuits for? 130LKR, 180LKR Friends we just saw Adams Peak view from here. God from Hatton the most , amazing journey is going to begin I will show you in while okay Guys, So we have reached Nanu oya, and here you find Pretty Police officer Works for railway police What your Name? Dikshani So friend don;t forget to Subscribe and press bell button for reminder Also don;t forget to follow on Instagram, www.xtremeroads.com is where you should connect us. and keep enjoying our vlogs So this is Vaishali, For the people, BY the people, of the people from Xtremeroads So this was our trip from Kandy to Nanu oya and now we are heading towards Nuwra Elliya and from there our Lanka Kand Episode 5 will begin So here we end our Lanka Kand Episode 4 Byeeeeeeeeeeee


86 Comments

md nayab official · January 10, 2020 at 8:53 am

You look like my miss Anand 😀

Dhairya Banga · January 10, 2020 at 8:54 am

Hello mam you are a great YouTuber 😋 😋

satya prakash · January 10, 2020 at 8:54 am

Video ke start me kon hai?

Sahil Ali · January 10, 2020 at 8:54 am

First comment …. And first view

XĐ々 『KaRaN』 · January 10, 2020 at 8:55 am

🔥🔥

Dilip Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 8:56 am

Bahut acchi video hai 🙏

hardik Vapiwala · January 10, 2020 at 8:56 am

Chlo aap enjoy karo aapka din or trip shub rha he

Xtreme Roads · January 10, 2020 at 8:56 am

“Jalwa “
I just want to say, just enjoy your life at your fullest. Life is so so very beautiful. This vlog will take you to another world for sure, do make me realize whether effort made to make this video took your breath out or not?

dishu .KatariA · January 10, 2020 at 9:02 am

U r amazing mem

Arushi Chauhan · January 10, 2020 at 9:04 am

Wow very nice video for Sri Lanka

Arushi Chauhan · January 10, 2020 at 9:05 am

Where the video of a place of Sri Lanka

hello hello · January 10, 2020 at 9:07 am

I thought that's Vaishali in the thumbnail..

Creative Archik · January 10, 2020 at 9:07 am

Hi

Nishant Sharma · January 10, 2020 at 9:08 am

Bahoot sundar mam

Deepak Kanojia · January 10, 2020 at 9:11 am

Mam apse ek swal hai ki apne chanal ka naam kha se soch kr bnaya mtlb bhit jada alag naam hai nice name and all videos nice love u mam ase hme vlog bnate rhna god bless u mam

Altamash Rafik · January 10, 2020 at 9:11 am

You are in Sri Lanka which date you come in India 😉😋

Pranav MM · January 10, 2020 at 9:18 am

Wow…. perfect thumbnail ✌✌

Entertainment Worldz · January 10, 2020 at 9:20 am

great video

All classes · January 10, 2020 at 9:21 am

Plz like

Mishal Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 9:23 am

Awesome…video👌👍

Uday Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 9:23 am

Who was the lady in the start of video….

Aditya gupta · January 10, 2020 at 9:27 am

5:28 hemish look like Abd😱

Invincible App Developers · January 10, 2020 at 9:51 am

Which Song is this after 9:45

Mishra singing Blog · January 10, 2020 at 9:57 am

Chaa gayi appp

Raghvendra Prajapti · January 10, 2020 at 10:00 am

मैं मैम आपका फैन हो गया हूं आप इंडिया में कहां मिलोगी हमसे आपसे बात करना है मैम प्लीज

Aviraj Dey · January 10, 2020 at 10:19 am

Wonderful Mam 🙂

Jamal Ahmad · January 10, 2020 at 10:31 am

I M pakistani,booooohat khubsorat jgah hai bohat,

Sanjaya Perera · January 10, 2020 at 10:47 am

Dont forget to go to Horton plains national park… there are many beautiful places to see there… its near Nuwara Eliya… ❤
Many tourists go to Ella city… they missed beautiful places like Horton plains 👍
https://youtu.be/b9FXEi1PrBI

gihan udayajith · January 10, 2020 at 11:35 am

Hello madam apna video jaldi jaldi laga dho.. muje bohot bohot pasanth hey aap awer aapka video. mera rawan ka des. I love my sunder sri lanka…..

rail raftaar · January 10, 2020 at 11:45 am

Very nice vlog mam

Pankaj Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 11:50 am

Amazing views😍 so much 🖤🖤

Amazing Pakistan Railways · January 10, 2020 at 11:56 am

https://youtu.be/Z9uEc8HJzcI
पाकिस्तान रेलवे वीडियो के लिए मेरे YouTube चैनल को SUBSCRIBE करें

Bendang Jamir · January 10, 2020 at 12:25 pm

14:28 she didn't wear anything or wat I'm not here to judge her outfit but risky outfit😁nywy beautiful video madam

Gurpreet Singh · January 10, 2020 at 12:37 pm

Video dislike karne walo.. I hate u… Video like karne walo THANK YOU👍

For u mam…🌹🌹🌹

Manpreet Singh · January 10, 2020 at 1:12 pm

Nice vlog madam

Its-CC THE INDIAN RAILWAYS · January 10, 2020 at 1:17 pm

Pagal aur bevakuf girl thi jo bahar latak rahu thi it was too risky and dangerous 😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬😬

Dheeraj Madaan · January 10, 2020 at 1:21 pm

Was that you in thumbnail ?

Abhijit Sanyal · January 10, 2020 at 1:30 pm

Xtreme Roads  Have U Sat On The #RoofTop🗻 Of The #Train🚇 4'r Getting The #Cinematic📸 #Shot's🔫 Of U'r #Journey🛍…. In #Quest 4'r #SitaMata Ki #Khoj @SriLanka Trip …. U Didn't MissOut The Feel Of MumbaiLocal ….. As U All EnJoyed💃 U'r #LankaKand !!
#BestOfLuck2U…..👍👌✌👏….
#EnJoy👻
🌏 #GlobeTrotting👣
Have A #SafeJourny !!

janta sab janti hn · January 10, 2020 at 1:50 pm

11:23 what a view

KulvirTrip · January 10, 2020 at 2:11 pm

#kulvirTrip thanks.. Xtreme Roads very good job & helpful other travellers

Suresh Gana · January 10, 2020 at 2:14 pm

VERY NICE VIDEO HAD TO ENJOY YOUR TRIP IN < CEYLON > – < SRI LANKA >, VERY BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY ON THE PLANET..!!

Mahesh Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 2:28 pm

Great job
Vaishali Mam&Sir
Jaldi Mumbai Aaiye
Happy Journey.

Sumit Mantri · January 10, 2020 at 2:33 pm

Ye kya hai

Abhishek Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 2:51 pm

The vlog is as beautiful as nature….

Renu Tripathi · January 10, 2020 at 3:22 pm

Nice vlog mam. Maharaja express ka bhi vlog banaiye.

PC Yadav · January 10, 2020 at 3:31 pm

Nice coverage #PCYADAV

Amit Verma · January 10, 2020 at 3:42 pm

Im your channel subscriber
I most like your traveling video.

Amit Verma · January 10, 2020 at 3:42 pm

Love from Varanasi.

sanjay Verma · January 10, 2020 at 4:09 pm

Vaishali ji Jay Shri Ram aap ek Nari Shakti ka udharan hai bahut Achcha kam kar rahi hai maja a Raha Hai video Dekhkar meri taraf se aap aur bhaiya ko best of luck

sanjay Verma · January 10, 2020 at 4:10 pm

Vaishali ji e Jab aap Itni Dur I Hain Yahan ka food food bhi enjoy kijiye Jay Shri Ram Jay Veer Hanuman

Durgesh Goswami · January 10, 2020 at 4:12 pm

Yes aap hi h hamari heroin madam ji very nice good jarni

Vivek Gautam · January 10, 2020 at 4:44 pm

As always very beautiful presentation…. Kaas mai bhi hota

Vivek Gautam · January 10, 2020 at 4:48 pm

Mai jaa raha hu Shri lanka

Vivek Gautam · January 10, 2020 at 4:49 pm

16.5 kaun hai ye

Nishant Bihari · January 10, 2020 at 5:05 pm

Mam U looking gorgeous

sandeephosabettu Acharya · January 10, 2020 at 5:13 pm

Hi..At 9.07…A new avatar…Of vaishali.for the people….😍

Shiv Shankar Rai · January 10, 2020 at 5:22 pm

Nature is our God

Aatmik Mittal · January 10, 2020 at 6:21 pm

Your smile makes your vlog better than everything……

Niraj Kumar · January 10, 2020 at 6:41 pm

Awsome video

Daniel Fernandes · January 10, 2020 at 6:54 pm

A very beautiful place with lovely people.
Thank you for showing us your amazing experiences 🙂

Pavan Khatekar · January 10, 2020 at 7:37 pm

Very nice video

Pavan Khatekar · January 10, 2020 at 7:37 pm

Thumbnail……👍👍👍👍

That's fact · January 10, 2020 at 7:55 pm

Same as Kerala, visit ooti ( Tamil nadu)

sumit Kumar · January 11, 2020 at 12:51 am

You looking stunning.. hott

Ashok Kotecha · January 11, 2020 at 6:54 am

Nice video

Rajesh Kumar · January 11, 2020 at 7:45 am

14:28 thumbnail wala beautiful scene ……💐💐👍👍👌

Aditya Mallick · January 11, 2020 at 9:36 am

Super in Sri Lanka

Vivek Vatsa · January 11, 2020 at 12:01 pm

It was so beautiful scenic train journey.Thanks for uploading the vlog.

Sapna Videos · January 11, 2020 at 2:51 pm

Beautiful girl on the train wow

Sapna Videos · January 11, 2020 at 2:51 pm

Who is she

Unmesh Patel · January 11, 2020 at 4:09 pm

Vaishali mam:(While showing Candy's natural beauty) Dekho Candy ki khubsurti(are ruko mere bina dikhathi hu)
Me: Appke sath hi dikho becz nature ki khubsurti nikhar ke aati hai! ❤❤❤❤❤❤💕💕💕
Wonderful vlog as always mam….. 😍😍😍😍💕💕💕💕💞💞💞💞

Entertainment Adda · January 11, 2020 at 4:55 pm

Maim music link please 🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼

Entertainment Adda · January 11, 2020 at 4:55 pm

Fabulous blog .

Entertainment Adda · January 11, 2020 at 4:59 pm

Maim aapki smile mujhe bahut sukun deti hai
Love you maim ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🌺🌺🌺💐💐💐🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀

PIYUSH SINHA · January 11, 2020 at 6:21 pm

Your vlogs are always full of information. Even one watched Ramayan could not so much of information. Really a big fan.. keep doing the good work ✌️

DREAM TRAVEL DESTINATIONS · January 11, 2020 at 7:15 pm

NICE VIDEOS …LOOKS LIKE U R A FAN OF TRAINS…

DREAM TRAVEL DESTINATIONS · January 11, 2020 at 7:15 pm

U MUST VISIT THAILAND RAILWAY MARKET….

DREAM TRAVEL DESTINATIONS · January 11, 2020 at 7:16 pm

I HAVE SOME VIDEOS OF THAILAND RAILWAY MARKET ON MY CHANNEL… NUWARA ELIYA TRAIN IS REALLY COOL..VIEW OF TEA GARDENS

DREAM TRAVEL DESTINATIONS · January 11, 2020 at 7:18 pm

IF U WANT U CAN ASK ME HOW TO GET THERE CHEAPEST YET CONVENIENT

DREAM TRAVEL DESTINATIONS · January 11, 2020 at 7:18 pm

B.t.w I HAVE TRAVELED MORE THAN 66 COUNTRIES AROUND THE WORLD. ALSO A FAN OF TRAVELLING IN TRAINS

Sumedha Indika · January 12, 2020 at 1:04 am

Thank you came to srilanka my lanka

Tom Jerry · January 12, 2020 at 9:28 am

New to ur channel…The whole essence of ur vlog is very well summarised by the beautiful lady and ur energy……..Keep.it up mam…

mukesh sharma · January 12, 2020 at 9:57 am

Model ki wajah se dekha yeh vlog

Rameshwar Gupta · January 12, 2020 at 10:06 am

May i know the process to apply for tourist visa for srilanka and what documents are required as well. Pl suggest

WASEE VLOGS · January 12, 2020 at 11:11 am

Srilanka is great country #waseevlogs

Gihan De Silva · January 12, 2020 at 11:41 am

Thankyou For visiting Sri Lanka. Try Southern part of the sri lanka as well. Cheers to your journey ahead

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *