Shit Never Said on Public Transport

Published by Darron Toy on



when I grow up I want to be a ticket inspector there sometimes it bothers me how many they are available during take our concern is really it will expose the children all right triangle eyes ah sink man now we've gotten to appreciate the architecture of this beautiful train station man on it the happiest posture out of the other night you can tell he was really following me passion put on if it is a good job back so many mind you watch no problem and stay there could have built differently oh yes boo-ki home super cozy that bathtub only tired to avoid the ladies serve pixels as you find the director thanks mate and you have proved condition because technically not but optonline University done well you know what me and they closely and not going to find if you guys are reasonable people look at my sucky and right on time as always yes punctuality about think of this to night you're on a nice job for hopefully got eggs is their product Haley day okay great no worries also just drop the menu bar


50 Comments

Lucifer Reigns · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

It looks like Adelaide

Brainiac03 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

We need a Part 2!

Lach Burn · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

’Yes! Punctuality!’

Rothangzuala Ralte · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

😂😂

vSolace · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

PTV XD

Rowley Jefferson · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Zoo wee mama!

Emma The Enigma · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Oh my god, I LOVE it when an obvious chain smoker sits next to me.

Rlaqro · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

You forgot "wow this is WAY more comfortable, easier and less stressful than taking a car!"

Lucas O'Neill 123456 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

I watched this, after I instantly subscribed

mpscats360 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

though, I did meet the best bus driver ever once in an South Australian bus. it was his birthday and he brought caramello koalas for everyone, so when you went up to him he'd give you a koala. it was so cute! he also just went "weeee" and asked everyone to through their arms up and say "weee" when ever the bus went around a roundabout. literally the best bus driver.

carolina grima · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

hurstyyyy

Lily Vaughan · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

The Hursbridge line has so many fucking school kids it shits me up a wallllll

nagromtakesaim2 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Is that miniminter?

Hazza Raz · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Argh school kids 😡

mikayla amelia mani · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

good ol fucking hursty line

Millie Fitzsimmons · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Love me some westgarth station

The Shadowless · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

The algorithm has done well today…

Sean R · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Heidelberg is a fairly peaceful station with all those school kids

Kaiser Wilhelm II · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

That’s how Melbourne works

nina had. · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

-Do you have proof of concession for this card?
-Technically no but I've got my university card
-You know what mate that makes a lot of sense and I'm not gonna fine you
-Jeez you guys are reasonable!

SAID NO ONE EVER!
#storyofmylife

Miss Mercury · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

IVANHOE SEE ME THEN

Alex v · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

That jab at St Kevin's tho

Sam Baki · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Tickitys are the VCAL of cops

Honyi1 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

An those seats are just to comfortable oh an so clean!

Cupcakeangel plays · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Omg 😂😂😂

Bobsyl Rants · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Phantom AND friends.
Bloody legends

Hamza Nadir · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

God i hate school kids, seriously guys try listening to their conversations.

疼痛Radixnt · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

I literally went to that station in a school camp and went on that train

I’m so respectful

The Stop Gobber · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

I literally went to Ivanhoe today

Heath Graham · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

@metro

James French · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

"Why do all the good looking women keep choosing to sit next to me? I just wish, for once, a big overweight bloke would choose the seat beside me for a chance at striking up a good conversation."

Nicole · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

but you gotta admit Werribee and Craigieburn lines are the worst

Nicole · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

an inspector once asked me how school was and i just made a face, so he was like well appreciate it because you'll be hating your life in 10 years….

Natalie Artis · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Oooh that's me train line!

v e n d e t t a · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

ah yes, School kids

Alexander Dunn · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

1:00 ur at west richmond

FuckCroydonJunkies · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Fuck metro

Kain Kruse · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

You never realize how tall Lewis is until you see him have to bend down while standing in the train.

thedoctorand · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

"This is much more convenient than driving!"

Joe Berben · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Nice hickey luke cunt mate..

SteamPlay22 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Lewis.

indpa dawsm · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

“This public bus is so comfy”

A B · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

I love saying weird shit on public transit to confuse people

Luke Egan · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

O:20 ive said that fuck that was nice bus driver

peter greek · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Westgarth station!

Jake Bolling · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

At least public transport sucks everywhere and it’s not just NY

Venom AreaX88 · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

0:33 that's been said before ask my uncle

RONG PIRSON · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

When you live on the hurstbridge line

In Rosanna

miKiO · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Fairbarn copy

Georgia Is Okay · July 30, 2019 at 8:46 pm

Holy shit yesss

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *